top of page

AWA Members

Major Water Districts

Calleguas Municipal Water District

Kristine McCaffrey, General Manager

Casitas Municipal Water District

Michael Flood, General Manager

United Water Conservation District

Mauricio E. Guardado, Jr. , General Manager

County

County of Ventura / Waterworks

Joseph Pope, Water & Sanitation Services Director

County of Ventura / Watershed Resources

Public Works Director

County Water Districts

Camrosa Water District

Norman Huff, General Manager

Meiners Oaks County Water District

Justin Martinez, General Manager

Pleasant Valley County Water District

Jared Bouchard, General Manager

Triunfo Water & Sanitation District

Mark Norris, General Manager

Ventura County Water Works District

Joseph Pope, Director of Water & Sanitation

Ventura River Water District

Alma Quezada, General Manager

Cities

City of Camarillo

Dave Klotzle, Public Works Director

City of Oxnard

Michael Wolfe, Public Works Director

City of Port Hueneme

Theo Provencio, Public Works Director

City of Ventura

Gina Dorrington, Water General Manager

City of Santa Paula

Clete J. Saunier, Public Works Director

City of Simi Valley

Ron Fuchiwaki, Public Works Director

City of Thousand Oaks

Cliff Finley, Public Works Director

City of Ojai

Mayor Betsy Stix

City of Fillmore

Troy A. Spayd, Municipal Services Director

Investor Owned Water Districts

California American Water

Tom Boyle, Sr. , Supervisor or Operations

Channel Islands Beach Community Services District

Peter Martinez, General Manager

Golden State Company, Simi Valley

Scott Rigg

Grimes Canyon / Elkins Ranch Co.

Rupert Oropeza

Warring Water Service

Delores Pace

Water Treatment Research Center

Port Hueneme Water Agency

Dennis Martinez, Water General Manager

Individual Members

Bruce Dandy

United Water Conservation District Board Member, Retired

Duane Georgeson

Metropolitan WD, Retired

Mohammed Hasan

Donald Mills

Ventura Water Commissioner, Retired

Anthony H. Trembley

Tony Trembley, Attorney

Association Members

West Ventura County Business Alliance

(Camarillo/Oxnard Chamber of Commerce)

Nancy  Lindholm, CEO

Farm Bureau of Ventura County

Maureen McGuire, CEO

Ojai Basin Groundwater Management Agency

Julia Aranda, General Manager

Ventura County Coastal Association of Realtors

Marta Golding Brown

Fox Canyon Groundwater Management Agency

Arne Anselm, Interim

CoLAB

Coalition of Labor, Agriculture & Business in Ventura County

Louise Lampara, CEO

Mutual Water Companies

Aliso Mutual Water Company

Gregory H. Smith

Berylwood Heights Mutual Water Company

Susan Kirkpatrick

Bob Jones Ranch

Bobby Jones

Casitas Mutual Water Company

Margaret Aldrich

Citris Mutual Water Company

Chris Sayer

Community Mutual Water Company

Paul Rudolph

Crestview Mutual Water Company

Robert Eranio, Consulting General Manager

Farmers Irrigation Company

Maria Sust Bombara, Office Manager

Fuller Falls Mutual Water Company

David Orr

Goodenough Mutual Water Company

Mike Richardson

Hermitage Mutual Water Company

Roger Essick

Hidden Valley Municipal Water District

Molly Conway

La Loma Ranch Mutual Water Company

Ron Boch

Leavens Ranches

Leslie Leavens-Crowe

Limoneira Company

Gus Gunderson

Lloyd-Butler Mutual Water Company

Jim Lloyd-Butler

Mutual Water Company of Vineyard Avenue Estates

Jim Burke

Oxnard Lemon Mutual Water Company

Danielle Coviello

Rincon Water & Roadworks, Inc.

Charles Starn

Sisar Mutual Water Company

Rod Thompson

Solano Verde Mutual Water Company

Robert Eranio, Consulting Manager

Storke Mutual Water Company

Sam Grasso

Thermal Belt Mutual Water Company

Maria Bombara, Manager

Thermic Mutual Water Company

Andy Waters

Vineyard Mutual Water Company

Fred Ferro

Water Road Domestic Users Group

Cheryl Avery

Business Members

AECOM

Glen Hille

Aera Energy LLC

Susan Hersberger

Arnold, Bleuel, LaRochelle, Matthews & Zirpel, LLP

John Matthews

Best Best & Krieger LLP

Kira Johnson

Black & Veatch

Randy Kruegar

Blois Construction, Inc.

Jim Blois

Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck, LLP

Rob Saperstein

Cannon

Larry Kraemer

Santa Clarita Valley Water Agency

Stephen Cole

Carollo Engineers

Tom West

Cardno

Tamara Klug, Operations Manager / SR Consultant

Daniel B. Stephens & Associates

Stephen J. Cullen

DeMartini Enterprises LLC

Ann DeMartini, CEO

Dullam Nursery / Mandalay Berry Farms

John T. Dullam

Earth Systems Southern California

Patrick Boales

Farm Credit West

Mark Satterberg

Ferguson, Case, Orr, Paterson & Cunningham

Doug Kulper

FGL Environmental

Kelly Dunnahoo

General Pump Company

Glenn Lubbe

Hamner Jewell and Associates

Lilian Jewell

Hathaway, Perrett, Webster, Powers, Chrisman & Gutierrez

Joseph C. Chrisman

HDR Engineering, Inc.

Dan Ellison

Hopkins Groundwater Consultants, Inc.

Curtis Hopkins

Jensen Design & Survey, Inc.

Susanne Cooper

Kennedy / Jenks Consultants

Jeff Savard

Meridian Consultants, LLC

Chris Hampson

Lagerlof, Senecal, Gosney & Kruse LLP

Andrew D. Turner

Michael Baker International, Inc.

Dawn Morsa

Milner-Villa Consulting

Brad Milner

MNS Engineers

Miranda Patton

Lowthrop, Richards, McMillan, Miller & Templeman

Patrick T. Loughman

Myers, Widders, Gibson, Jones & Schneider

Roger J. Myers

Musick, Peeler & Garrett LLC

Gregory J. Patterson

NV5, Inc.

James F. Owens

Oakridge Geoscience, Inc.

Craig Prentice

Ojai Valley Sanitary District

John Correa

Padre Associates, Inc.

Donna Herbert

Phoenix Civil Engineers, Inc.

Jon Turner

Perliter & Ingalsbe

Amar Shah

Plaza Development Partners LLC

Dave White Jr.

The Port of Hueneme-Oxnard Harbor District

Kristin Decas

Procter & Gamble Paper Products

Justin Breuklander, Human Resources

Pueblo Water Resources

Michael Burke

Rincon Consultants, Inc.

Mike Gialketsis

Saticoy Country Club

Doug Paxton

Sespe Consulting, Inc.

Caitlin Beavers

 

Sierra Pacific Farms, Inc.

Scott McIntyre

Soares, Sandall, Bernacchi & Petrovich

Debra Dettenmayer

Southern California Edison

Steve Villegas

Stantec Consulting, Inc.

Steve Brady

The 20/20 Network

Tim Gallagher

The B.E.S.T Meter Company

Nancy Jenkins

Water Resource Engineering Associates

Louis Nagy

Wells Fargo

Michael Engelbrecht

Fillmore Irrigation Company

Mark Avila

Las Virgenes Municipal Water District

David Pedersen

Metropolitan Water District of Southern California

Linda Waade

Robert's Associated Water, Inc.

Robert Eranio

RIO Farms

Danny Pereira, General Manager

Duda Farm Fresh Foods

Greg Lewis, Production Manager

Coastal States Insurance

Brint Walker, Insurance Broker

Encompass Consultant Group, Inc (ECG)

Sal Contreras, Vice President

Cohen & Burge, LLP

Robert Cohen

Geoscience Support Services, Inc.

Tiffany Jensen, Office Manager

Poseidon Water

Stan Williams

Thomas Johnson Associates

Thomas M. Johnson

YEH & Associates, Inc.

Loree Berry, Senior Project Manager

Gills Onions

Steven Gill

Mission Bank

Dan McClamroch, Vice President

GeioLinks, California Internet LP

Ryan Adams, President

Hazen & Sawyer

Dave Jones, Operations Manager

MKN

Ryan Gallagher, Becca Alonge

Wendelstein Law Group, PC

Honorary Members

Richard Hajas

Hank Laubacher

Robert McKinney

Stacy A. Roscoe

Anthony Volante

Sandi Webb

Dean Maulhardt

bottom of page